7digital.Com - Info 7digital.com

7digital.com receives about 13,700 unique visitors and 28,496 (2.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,388.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 7digital.com is ranked number 46,791 in the world and 0.00274% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bournemouth, B2, United States and links to network IP address 149.7.53.33. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - 7digital.com

7digital provides a catalogue of over 30 million high-quality music tracks and a wealth of uniquely curated recommendations. Browse, buy, listen and download!
How did 7digital.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is 7digital.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
411,000
Daily Pageviews:
28,496 (2.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
46,791 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00274% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.4%13.5%40757
Mexico 6.9%9.2%11450
Germany 6.9%5.0%25149
United Kingdom 6.7%6.1%18905
France 6.6%5.9%20030
Italy 5.4%3.4%23027
Canada 2.7%1.8%27681
Russian Federation 2.6%1.5%58477
Spain 2.6%1.4%43956
Netherlands 2.4%1.3%23263
Poland 2.3%1.1%30414
India 2.2%2.4%109556
South Africa 2.0%0.9%16874
Malaysia 1.5%0.9%19708
Colombia 1.2%3.3%11389
Switzerland 1.2%0.8%19136
Iran 1.2%2.1%38548
Belgium 1.1%0.7%23084
Thailand 1.0%1.2%23134
Indonesia 0.9%0.6%64826
Sweden 0.9%0.5%26955
Denmark 0.9%2.2%11150
Taiwan 0.7%0.4%36110
Slovenia 0.5%0.3%9358
Czech Republic 0.5%0.3%39822
Turkey 0.5%0.3%80325

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
7digital.com
49.96%41.93%1.7
us.7digital.com
18.80%15.35%1.7
de.7digital.com
6.41%4.81%1.6
es.7digital.com
5.33%6.40%2.5
ca.7digital.com
4.09%2.48%1.3
about.7digital.com
3.24%3.06%2.0
fr.7digital.com
3.07%2.86%1.9
xw.7digital.com
2.54%2.32%1.9
se.7digital.com
2.34%1.13%1.0
it.7digital.com
1.81%0.95%1.1
no.7digital.com
1.73%1.23%1.5
developer.7digital.com
1.30%1.42%2.3
de-ch.7digital.com
1.28%0.62%1.0
nz.7digital.com
1.16%0.76%1.4
ie.7digital.com
1.15%0.56%1.0
nl.7digital.com
0.81%0.39%1.0
sg.7digital.com
0.79%0.52%1.4
docs.7digital.com
0.77%0.37%1.0
OTHER
0%12.85%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 7digital.com
Domain:
  7digital.com
Rank:
  242,089
Organic Keywords:
  55,941
Organic Traffic:
  3,047
Organic Cost:
  $315.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,778
Total Backlinks:
  396,236
Follow Links:
  381,119
Nofollow Links:
  15,117
Referring Domains:
  2,773
Referring IPs:
  2,888

How socially engaged is 7digital.com?

Facebook:
  383
Google +:
  270
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  2,677
Buffer:
  9
Pins:
  0

How much 7digital.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$95.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,850.00
Yearly Revenue:
$34,675.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,847$44.12
United Kingdom 1,738$10.83
France 1,681$7.90
Germany 1,425$6.88
Canada 513$3.60
Italy 969$3.38
Mexico 2,622$2.54
Denmark 627$2.41
Netherlands 370$1.89
Switzerland 228$1.38
Colombia 940$1.25
South Africa 256$1.13
India 684$1.09
Belgium 199$0.98
Russian Federation 427$0.87
Thailand 342$0.85
Malaysia 256$0.78
Sweden 142$0.76
Iran 598$0.69
Poland 313$0.57
Spain 399$0.44
Slovenia 85$0.24
Taiwan 114$0.22
Indonesia 171$0.21
Czech Republic 85$0.19
Turkey 85$0.09

How much money do 7digital.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$508.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,189.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,187
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
95,618
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,163,356
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 692$7.94
Germany 413$2.00
United Kingdom 278$1.73
Canada 128$0.90
France 185$0.87
Denmark 157$0.60
Italy 165$0.57
Netherlands 63$0.32
India 191$0.31
Switzerland 41$0.25
Mexico 236$0.23
Sweden 40$0.21
Poland 103$0.19
Indonesia 99$0.12
Belgium 24$0.12
Iran 96$0.11
Colombia 75$0.10
Spain 76$0.08
Malaysia 21$0.06
Slovenia 20$0.05
Russian Federation 26$0.05
Thailand 21$0.05
Taiwan 18$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Czech Republic 9$0.02
Turkey 6$0.01

How much is 7digital.com worth?

Website Value:
$64,388.54

Where is 7digital.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.7.53.33
ASN:
AS174 
ISP:
Cogent Communications 
Server Location:
Bournemouth
B2
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 149.7.53.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 7digital.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2029 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://js-cdn.7digital.com/static/build/javascript/almond.8e991fb7.js
https://js-cdn.7digital.com/static/build/javascript/app.dbf0d390.js
https://www.gstatic.com/cv/js/sender/v1/cast_sender.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://css-cdn.7digital.com/static/build/stylesheets/core.2380aac3.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,400,700

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 51% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 90.7KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing https://www.7digital.com/ could save 90.7KiB (84% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/artist/tove-lo">Tove Lo</a> and 75 others are close to other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 426 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <ul class="footer-navigation-links">7digitalCorpor…kie PolicyHelp</ul> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.7digital.com/basket/items (expiration not specified)
https://www.7digital.com/shop-suggest (expiration not specified)
https://www.gstatic.com/cv/js/sender/v1/cast_sender.js (50 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

7digital.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

7digital.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 7digital.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Varnish
Retry-After: 0
Location: https://www.7digital.com/
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 30 Oct 2016 18:42:46 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8651-LAX
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
ETag: W/"1ad53-+iy24QgOso9EoOMeqjtJdg"
Server: nginx/1.6.2
x-7d-instance-id: i-a9cb5514
x-7d-trace-id: 9a78d762-7875-4b08-bd62-9eb431f66e9a
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Response-Time: 396
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: 37887056cf1a6c36ab8c1943e7ff7a9d3dbaf24c4be51ab6b636cd8a92e88aea
Content-Length: 109907
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 30 Oct 2016 18:42:46 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 2
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-fra1249-FRA, cache-lax8638-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1, 1
Vary: X-Requested-With, x-7d-layout-signed-in, x-7d-kanye-exclusive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008016332
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
A 149.7.53.33 180
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-25
Domain Age:
16 years 7 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: 7digital.com
Registry Domain ID: 23303103_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-27T23:22:33Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-25T10:06:15Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-25T14:06:15Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Tim Chapman
Registrant Organization: 7digital Limited
Registrant Street: *** Wilson Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: EC2A 2BB
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2070990820
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Tim Chapman
Admin Organization: 7digital Limited
Admin Street: *** Wilson Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: EC2A 2BB
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2070990820
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Timothy Chapman
Tech Organization: 7 Digital
Tech Street: 111
Tech Street: Belmont Road
Tech City: Maidenhead
Tech State/Province: Maidenhead
Tech Postal Code: SL6 6LG
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.7932938172
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.8704601937
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-30T18:42:31 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 7DIGITAL.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 27-feb-2016
Creation Date: 25-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 25-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Oct 2016 18:42:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 383 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
7digital.com widget